Is TRADITIONAL FULLY-COOKED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, TRADITIONAL Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned meat with tender, moist texture and a crisp exterior delivers straightforward rotisserie flavor and pull-apart mouthfeel. Commonly used for quick family meals, casseroles, salads, and sandwiches. Reviewers often note convenience, consistent juiciness, and occasional variability in size or crispness across different locations and generally predictable reheating results.

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned meat with tender, moist texture and a crisp exterior delivers straightforward rotisserie flavor and pull-apart mouthfeel. Commonly used for quick family meals, casseroles, salads, and sandwiches. Reviewers often note convenience, consistent juiciness, and occasional variability in size or crispness across different locations and generally predictable reheating results.
Ingredients
SEASONED CHICKEN (WHOLE CHICKEN WITHOUT NECK AND GIBLETS, WATER, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, CARRAGEENAN), RUB (SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check TRADITIONAL FULLY-COOKED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL FULLY-COOKED ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole


