Is Traditional ham Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Irish Pork, Salt, Sugars, Stabilisers: Triphosphates, Polyphosphates, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate. 117g of raw pork per 100g of finished product.
Check Traditional ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditional ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking


