Is Traditional ham Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Irish Pork, Salt, Sugars, Stabilisers: Triphosphates, Polyphosphates, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate. 117g of raw pork per 100g of finished product.

Check Traditional ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking