Is TRADITIONAL HUMMUS, TRADITIONAL Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKPEAS, CHICKPEA BRINE, TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CITRIC ACID, SALT, TAMARIND SEED GUM, CUMIN, GARLIC POWDER.
Check TRADITIONAL HUMMUS, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL HUMMUS, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichSide Dish


