Is Traditional Hummus Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Garbanzo Beans (Chickpeas), Tahini (100% Stone Ground Sesame Seeds), Filtered Water, Lemon Juice, Fresh Garlic, Kosher Salt, Citric Acid

Check Traditional Hummus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking