Is TRADITIONAL ITALIAN COOKIE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK BISCOTTI Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), EGGS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), DUTCH COCOA (COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ALUMINUM FREE BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check TRADITIONAL ITALIAN COOKIE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK BISCOTTI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee