No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is TRADITIONAL ITALIAN TASTE FAT FREE RICOTTA CHEESE, TRADITIONAL ITALIAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey (Adds a trivial amount of fat), Skim Milk, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum (Stabilizers).

Check TRADITIONAL ITALIAN TASTE FAT FREE RICOTTA CHEESE, TRADITIONAL ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRADITIONAL ITALIAN TASTE FAT FREE RICOTTA CHEESE, TRADITIONAL ITALIAN is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
Mild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? TRADITIONAL ITALIAN TASTE FAT FREE RICOTTA CHEESE, TRADITIONAL ITALIAN | Spoonful