Is Traditional Korean Fermented Cabbage Kimchi Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Napa Cabbage, Red Chili Power, Sugar, Daikon Radish, Kelp Stock (Dried Kelp, Water), Garlic, Rice Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Leeks, Onions, Salt, Ginger

Check Traditional Korean Fermented Cabbage Kimchi against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Traditional Korean Fermented Cabbage Kimchi is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingDippingCooking