Is TRADITIONAL MACARONI SALAD, TRADITIONAL MACARONI Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (SEMOLINA [WHEAT[, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID); MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE [FROM CONCENTRATE], OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [USED TO PROTECT QUALITY]); RELISH (CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, ALUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, YELLOW 5, POLYSORBATE 80); WATER; RED PEPPERS (RED PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID); SUGAR; GREEN PEPPERS (GREEN PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID); ONION SALT; SOYBEAN OIL; EGGS; SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES); XANTHAN AND GUAR GUM (STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE); SPICE; NIACIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check TRADITIONAL MACARONI SALAD, TRADITIONAL MACARONI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go