Is Traditional Mayonnaise Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Canola Oil [Antioxidant (304)], Water, White Vinegar, Sugar, Whole Egg (4%), Salt, Modified Starch (1442), Spice Extracts, Vegetable Gum (415), Food Acid (330), Natural Colour (160a), Antioxidant (385), Natural Flavour.
Check Traditional Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditional Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep


