Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Traditional Medicinals Cold Care PM, Organic, Meadowsweet Cinnamon, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Meadowsweet Herb, Organic Linden Flower, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Passionflower Herb, Organic Hop Strobile, Organic Licorice Root Dry Aqueous Extract 6:1.

Check Traditional Medicinals Cold Care PM, Organic, Meadowsweet Cinnamon, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousFloralSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Traditional Medicinals Cold Care PM, Organic, Meadowsweet Cinnamon, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags | Spoonful