Is Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Traditional Medicinals herbal supplement organic turmeric with meadowsweet ginger tea bags are made from certified organic herbs. This tea is caffeine-free, offering a soothing relief. Users have reported enjoying the taste of the tea, and some have found it helpful in managing pain. Additionally, people have found that it aids in the next day elimination. With its organic ingredients and positive feedback from users, this herbal supplement tea offers a natural and potentially beneficial option for those seeking relief.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- liver disease
liver disease
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals and may contain mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Traditional Medicinals herbal supplement organic turmeric with meadowsweet ginger tea bags are made from certified organic herbs. This tea is caffeine-free, offering a soothing relief. Users have reported enjoying the taste of the tea, and some have found it helpful in managing pain. Additionally, people have found that it aids in the next day elimination. With its organic ingredients and positive feedback from users, this herbal supplement tea offers a natural and potentially beneficial option for those seeking relief.
Ingredients
Organic Meadowsweet Herb, Organic Ginger Rhizome (25% Fair Trade Certified Ingredient By Dry Weight, Www,fairtradeusa,org)
Check Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


