Is Traditional Medicinals Organic Green Tea with Lemongrass Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend Organic Green Tea Leaf Organic West Indian Lemongrass Leaf Organic Lemon Myrtle Leaf, Caffeine (From Tea Leaf)

Check Traditional Medicinals Organic Green Tea with Lemongrass against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Traditional Medicinals Organic Green Tea with Lemongrass is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsNational NutritionFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Gluten Free? Traditional Medicinals Organic Green Tea with Lemongrass | Spoonful