Is Traditional Medicinals Organic Green Tea with Lemongrass Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend Organic Green Tea Leaf Organic West Indian Lemongrass Leaf Organic Lemon Myrtle Leaf, Caffeine (From Tea Leaf)

Check Traditional Medicinals Organic Green Tea with Lemongrass against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Traditional Medicinals Organic Green Tea with Lemongrass is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsNational NutritionFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Traditional Medicinals Organic Green Tea with Lemongrass | Spoonful