Is Traditional Medicinals Organic Green Tea with Lemongrass Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend Organic Green Tea Leaf Organic West Indian Lemongrass Leaf Organic Lemon Myrtle Leaf, Caffeine (From Tea Leaf)

Check Traditional Medicinals Organic Green Tea with Lemongrass against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Traditional Medicinals Organic Green Tea with Lemongrass is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsNational NutritionFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Vegan? Traditional Medicinals Organic Green Tea with Lemongrass | Spoonful