Is Traditional Medicinals Throat Coat Original With Slippery Elm Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Licorice Root, Organic Slippery Elm Bark, Organic Licorice Root Dry Aqueous Extract 6:1, Organic Marshmallow Root, Proprietary Blend: Organic Wild Cherry Bark (prunus Serotina), Organic Fennel Fruit, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Orange Peel.

Check Traditional Medicinals Throat Coat Original With Slippery Elm against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking