Is Traditional No Sugar Added Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calories 60 per serving sodium 4620% protein 2g vit
calories 60 per serving sodium 4620% protein 2g vit
Dietitian noteGlutamic acid (e620) is an amino acid found in both plants and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
nutrition facts amoun unt/serving total fat 1.5g 2% total carb.9g about 5 servings per container sat. fat og 0% dietary fiber 3g 3% trans fat og total sugars 5g 11% serving size cholest. omg 0% incl. og added sugars 1/2 cup (126g) calories 60 per serving sodium 460mg 20% protein 2g vit. d 0% calcium 2% iron 6% • potas. 8% ngredients: tomato purée (water, tomato paste), diced tomatoes in tomato juice soybean oil, contains less than 1% of: salt, dehydrated onion, spices, dehydrated garlic, citric acid. o
Check Traditional No Sugar Added Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditional No Sugar Added Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


