Is TRADITIONAL PARTY MIX Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • vitamin b12
  • citric acid disodium inosinate
  • natural flavors
  • +3 more

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, MILLED CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN AND/OR SOYBEAN), SUGAR, SALT, RYE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST, CORN BRAN, CORN SYRUP, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MOLASSES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CARAWAY, ASCORBIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.

Check TRADITIONAL PARTY MIX against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRADITIONAL PARTY MIX is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish