Is TRADITIONAL PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, CITRIC ACID.

Check TRADITIONAL PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweetTangy
Texture
ChunkyLiquid
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSoup