Is TRADITIONAL PASTA SAUCE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC BASIL, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC THYME, ORGANIC FENNEL.

Check TRADITIONAL PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping