Is TRADITIONAL PASTA SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC BASIL, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC THYME, ORGANIC FENNEL.
Check TRADITIONAL PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping


