Is TRADITIONAL PEANUT BUTTER CUP Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- dry roasted peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA, PEANUT BUTTER: DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OILS, SALT, SUGAR, DECO: SUGAR, EGG WHITE SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH (E1412), SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE (E221), MAY CONTAIN: FD&C BLUE #1 (E133), BLUE #2 (E132), RED #3 (E127), RED #40 (E129), YELLOW #5 (E102), YELLOW #6 (E110), CORNSTARCH, PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK), SALT
Check TRADITIONAL PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


