Is TRADITIONAL PICANTE SAUCE, MILD Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CRUSHED TOMATOES (WATER, CRUSHED TOMATO CONCENTRATE), JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check TRADITIONAL PICANTE SAUCE, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL PICANTE SAUCE, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRADITIONAL PICANTE SAUCE, MILD is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep


