Is TRADITIONAL PIZZA SAUCE WITH BASIL, OREGANO & PARSLEY, TRADITIONAL Soy Free?

Description
Savory, mildly tangy sauce with subtle aromatic undertones, smooth yet slightly chunky for easy spreading; heats evenly and provides a cohesive base for homemade pizzas, pasta bakes, and dips. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, reliable flavor, and convenient usability across recipes, with straightforward preparation and moderate cost.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly tangy sauce with subtle aromatic undertones, smooth yet slightly chunky for easy spreading; heats evenly and provides a cohesive base for homemade pizzas, pasta bakes, and dips. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, reliable flavor, and convenient usability across recipes, with straightforward preparation and moderate cost.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Soybean Oil, Salt, Sugar, Dried Basil, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Dried Oregano, Dried Parsley, Spices.
Check TRADITIONAL PIZZA SAUCE WITH BASIL, OREGANO & PARSLEY, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL PIZZA SAUCE WITH BASIL, OREGANO & PARSLEY, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Where to buy
TRADITIONAL PIZZA SAUCE WITH BASIL, OREGANO & PARSLEY, TRADITIONAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


