Is TRADITIONAL PUMPKIN PIE, TRADITIONAL PUMPKIN Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized whole egg
pasteurized whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PUMPKIN, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL SHORTENING, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGG, NON FAT MILK POWDER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES.
Check TRADITIONAL PUMPKIN PIE, TRADITIONAL PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL PUMPKIN PIE, TRADITIONAL PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


