Is TRADITIONAL PUMPKIN PIE, TRADITIONAL PUMPKIN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat milk powder

non fat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PUMPKIN, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL SHORTENING, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGG, NON FAT MILK POWDER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES.

Check TRADITIONAL PUMPKIN PIE, TRADITIONAL PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking