Is TRADITIONAL RECIPE PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL RECIPE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Tomatoes, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Dried Onions, Olive Oil, Citric Acid, Spices, Romano Cheese (Cultured Part - Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Garlic, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Dried Garlic

Check TRADITIONAL RECIPE PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL RECIPE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRADITIONAL RECIPE PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL RECIPE is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
ThickOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping