Is TRADITIONAL REFRIED BEANS, TRADITIONAL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lard
- natural flavor
lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED PINTO BEANS, WATER, LARD, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES {INCLUDING PAPRIKA} MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, LIME OIL) SALT, ONION POWDER GARLIC POWDER, SEASONING (CHILI PEPPER, CUMIN, SALT, OREGANO, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER, BAY LEAVES, EXTRACTIVES OF CAPSICUM (FOR FLAVOR)).
Check TRADITIONAL REFRIED BEANS, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL REFRIED BEANS, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


