Is TRADITIONAL ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, TRADITIONAL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • whole chicken without neck
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE CHICKEN WITHOUT NECK AND GIBLETS, CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, CARRAGEENAN BLEND (CARRAGEENAN AND SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVOR. RUBBED WITH: SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check TRADITIONAL ROTISSERIE CHICKEN, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichOn The Go