Is TRADITIONAL SALSA MILD Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CRUSHED TOMATOES (WATER, CRUSHED TOMATO CONCENTRATE), WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, FLAVORING.
Check TRADITIONAL SALSA MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL SALSA MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSalad


