Is Traditional Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Sea Salt, Olive Oil, Onions, Romano Cheese (Made from 100% Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet), Garlic, Citric Acid, Spices, Paprika
Check Traditional Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditional Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


