Is TRADITIONAL SAUCE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER AND TOMATO PASTE AND/OR CRUSHED TOMATOES), BEEF, MERLOT WINE, OLIVE OIL, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, ITALIAN SEASONINGS AND SPICES, CITRIC ACID.

Check TRADITIONAL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping