Is TRADITIONAL SAUCE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER AND TOMATO PASTE AND/OR CRUSHED TOMATOES), BEEF, MERLOT WINE, OLIVE OIL, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, ITALIAN SEASONINGS AND SPICES, CITRIC ACID.

Check TRADITIONAL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping