Is TRADITIONAL SEAFOOD COCKTAIL SAUCE, TRADITIONAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor & artificial flavor
natural flavor & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PASTE, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HORSERADISH, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, BEET POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (USED AS PRESERVATIVES), AND EDTA- CALCIUM DISODIUM (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check TRADITIONAL SEAFOOD COCKTAIL SAUCE, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL SEAFOOD COCKTAIL SAUCE, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


