Is Traditional Seasoned Meat-Free Sausages Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Coconut Oil, Soya Protein, Wheat Gluten, Thickeners: Cellulose, Methyl Cellulose; Soya Flour, Flavourings, Potato Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Acidulant: Sodium Acetate; Spices, Dextrose, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonate; Soybean Oil, Colour: Betanin; Herb, Spice Extract. Filled into Alginate Casing. For allergens, inçluding cereals containing Gluten, see ingredient in bold.

Check Traditional Seasoned Meat-Free Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwich FillingMeal PrepSnacking