Is TRADITIONAL SHREDDED ROTISSERIE FULLY COOKED SEASONED PORK, TRADITIONAL SHREDDED ROTISSERIE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- flavorings
- contains 2% or less of salt, natural flavors, chicken broth, carageenan
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, FLAVORINGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICKEN BROTH, CARAGEENAN (CARAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM).
Check TRADITIONAL SHREDDED ROTISSERIE FULLY COOKED SEASONED PORK, TRADITIONAL SHREDDED ROTISSERIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL SHREDDED ROTISSERIE FULLY COOKED SEASONED PORK, TRADITIONAL SHREDDED ROTISSERIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Meat · Flake, Piece


