Is TRADITIONAL SHREDDED ROTISSERIE FULLY COOKED SEASONED PORK, TRADITIONAL SHREDDED ROTISSERIE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- contains 2% or less of salt, natural flavors, chicken broth, carageenan
- pork
- natural flavors
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, FLAVORINGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICKEN BROTH, CARAGEENAN (CARAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM).
Check TRADITIONAL SHREDDED ROTISSERIE FULLY COOKED SEASONED PORK, TRADITIONAL SHREDDED ROTISSERIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL SHREDDED ROTISSERIE FULLY COOKED SEASONED PORK, TRADITIONAL SHREDDED ROTISSERIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Meat · Flake, Piece


