Is Traditional Snickerdoodles Crispy Cookies, Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips sugar
chocolate chips sugar
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Chocolate Chips Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin Artifici
Check Traditional Snickerdoodles Crispy Cookies, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditional Snickerdoodles Crispy Cookies, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


