Is TRADITIONAL SNICKERDOODLES CRISPY COOKIES Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
- soy flour
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, SOY FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CINNAMON, BAKING SODA (FOR LEAVENING),CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), COLORED WITH ANNATTO AND TURMERIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check TRADITIONAL SNICKERDOODLES CRISPY COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL SNICKERDOODLES CRISPY COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


