Is TRADITIONAL SOUTHWEST REFRIED RED BEANS, TRADITIONAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SOYBEAN OIL, ONION POWDER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CUMIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE (NATURAL FLAVOR), OREGANO.
Check TRADITIONAL SOUTHWEST REFRIED RED BEANS, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL SOUTHWEST REFRIED RED BEANS, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
TRADITIONAL SOUTHWEST REFRIED RED BEANS, TRADITIONAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


