Is TRADITIONAL TAHINI, TRADITIONAL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TAHINI (PREMIUM STONE GROUND TOASTED SESAME SEEDS), FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC, SPICES
Check TRADITIONAL TAHINI, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL TAHINI, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing


