Is TRADITIONAL TURKEY SAUSAGE LINKS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- collagen casings
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
- contains less than 2% salt, dextrose, spice extractives
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
TURKEY, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES (SPICES), SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, DRY VINEGAR, COLLAGEN CASINGS (CASINGS COLORED WITH ANNATTO).
Check TRADITIONAL TURKEY SAUSAGE LINKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL TURKEY SAUSAGE LINKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichMeal Prep


