Is Traditional Tzimmes, Chef's Counter Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sweet potato, carrot, honey, water, pineapple juice (pineapple juice, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), vitamin a, vitamin e), dried prune, dried apricot, orange juice concentrate, cornstarch, parsley, salt, spice, xanthan gum
Check Traditional Tzimmes, Chef's Counter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditional Tzimmes, Chef's Counter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Traditional Tzimmes, Chef's Counter is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side Dish


