Is Traditional yellow mustard, yellow Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled vinegar and water, #1 grade mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika and spices.

Check Traditional yellow mustard, yellow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyVinegaryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingCooking