Is Traeger Burger Rub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • natural butter flavor
  • whey solids
  • natural parmesan cheese flavor

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Onion, Spices (including Black Pepper), Garlic, Red Bell Pepper, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Chili Pepper, Tomato Powder, Rice Concentrate, Natural Flavor (natural Parmesan Cheese Flavor, Natural Butter Flavor), Whey Solids, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Contains Milk.

Check Traeger Burger Rub against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySpicy
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep