Is Traeger Chicken Rub Citrus Black Pepper Pescatarian?

Description
Bright tangy and peppery notes provide lively flavor; coarse, granular texture helps form a crisp exterior when grilled or smoked. Commonly used to season chicken, pork, and roasted vegetables; reviewers cite balanced taste, easy application, strong aroma, and reliable crust development without overpowering the underlying meat or leftovers and versatility.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tangy and peppery notes provide lively flavor; coarse, granular texture helps form a crisp exterior when grilled or smoked. Commonly used to season chicken, pork, and roasted vegetables; reviewers cite balanced taste, easy application, strong aroma, and reliable crust development without overpowering the underlying meat or leftovers and versatility.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Salt, Spices (including Black Pepper), Orange Peel, Lemon Peel, Paprika, Onion, Citric Acid, Chili Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor.
Check Traeger Chicken Rub Citrus Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traeger Chicken Rub Citrus Black Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Where to buy
Traeger Chicken Rub Citrus Black Pepper is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


