Is Traeger Glaze Mango Habanero Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE, CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED SWEET PEPPERS, GREEN SWEET PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, HABANERO PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, HABANERO POWDER.
Check Traeger Glaze Mango Habanero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traeger Glaze Mango Habanero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Trader Giotto's Glaze
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


