Is Traeger Liquid Gold Carolina-Style BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavorings
- natural flavoring
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MUSTARD MINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SPICY BROWN MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITING AGENT), SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, RED CHILI PEPPER FLAKES, SEASONING (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), SALT.
Check Traeger Liquid Gold Carolina-Style BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traeger Liquid Gold Carolina-Style BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


