Is Traeger Perfect pork Rub Brown Sugar, Paprika & Garlic 184g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, CHILI PEPPER, CANE MOLASSES, MUSTARD SEED, ONION, GARLIC, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING), CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Traeger Perfect pork Rub Brown Sugar, Paprika & Garlic 184g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traeger Perfect pork Rub Brown Sugar, Paprika & Garlic 184g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


