Is Traeger Sugar Lips Glaze 624g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Molasses, Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Mustard Flour, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Onion Powder, Natural Butter Flavor (maltodextrin, Salt, Guar Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract. Contains: Mustard.

Check Traeger Sugar Lips Glaze 624g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingDippingTopping